JETS Logo

Meet Eligibility Reports

Last Updated: 12/06/2022

2022 IL Winter Regional Championships

*Swimmers who are qualified for Age Group Champs or Senior Champs may not swim that event at Regionals.

Full Team - Summary

Qualifier Counts

Team # Athletes Qualified % Team Qualified # Events Qualified
1 JETS 21 13.0 81

Qualifier Counts by Roster Group

Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 Glider 2 5.6
2 Stunt Pilot 1 3.1
3 Mach 2 11 55.0
4 Mach 3 7 43.8

Qualifier Counts by Age Group

Age Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 8&U 1 8.3
2 9-10 1 2.4
3 11-12 9 18.8
4 13-14 4 11.4
5 15-16 4 20.0
6 17-18 2 50.0
Full Team - Qualifiers Table
Athlete 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1650 Free 50 Back 100 Back 200 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 200 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 IM 200 IM 400 IM
1 Adams, Becca 4:29.50
2 Barajas, Yoanna 31.64
3 Bates, Ryan 55.47 2:06.73 2:05.28
4 Bhatti, Ava 27.28 1:07.57 5:16.41 2:49.19 2:47.56
5 Crescenti, Autumn 1:17.57
6 Crnich, Aubrey 27.23 2:47.70
7 Despojo, Logan 37.98 1:27.16 3:06.31
8 Filipiak, Faith 29.77 2:44.26 39.94 1:15.57 6:20.89
9 Habon, Jaden 30.13 1:04.86 33.60 1:15.08 39.31 32.88 1:16.02 2:40.38
10 Halloran, Johnny 2:37.70 59.32
11 Harwood, Rohan 47.74
12 Jensen, Ben 34.40 1:05.09 1:26.35 38.49 2:42.96
13 Johnson, Chris 33.01 59.52 2:23.23 33.33 1:13.48 1:31.52 37.27 1:10.31 2:26.91
14 Johnson, Evan 40.38
15 Lapeika, Matt 2:02.88 2:22.06
16 Mestan, Ben 24.09 51.21 1:47.35 4:55.53 59.26 2:06.24 1:08.92 2:10.38
17 Pajula, Ethan 59.51 2:16.25
18 Sadcopen, Hermes 1:09.56 2:38.19 6:10.62 21:11.84 45.89 1:39.29 2:45.25 2:55.38 5:31.52
19 Shaw, Anna Belle 29.98 38.51
20 Siwicki, Sean 26.07
21 Venhrynovych, Daniel 27.99 1:04.52 32.50 1:11.78 36.90 1:19.26 33.14 1:14.38 2:40.61 5:49.94
Full Team - Qualifiers List
Site Group Athlete Age at Meet Event Time Course Standard
1 Joliet (Galowich) Glider Adams, Becca 11 400 IM 4:29.50 SCY REGIONALS
2 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Barajas, Yoanna 16 50 Free 31.64 LCM REGIONALS
3 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 100 Back 55.47 SCY REGIONALS
4 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 Fly 2:06.73 SCY REGIONALS
5 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 IM 2:05.28 SCY REGIONALS
6 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bhatti, Ava 15 50 Free 27.28 SCY REGIONALS
7 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bhatti, Ava 15 100 Free 1:07.57 LCM REGIONALS
8 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bhatti, Ava 15 500 Free 5:16.41 LCM REGIONALS
9 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bhatti, Ava 15 200 Back 2:49.19 LCM REGIONALS
10 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bhatti, Ava 15 200 IM 2:47.56 LCM REGIONALS
11 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Crescenti, Autumn 14 100 Back 1:17.57 LCM REGIONALS
12 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Crnich, Aubrey 14 50 Free 27.23 SCY REGIONALS
13 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Crnich, Aubrey 14 200 Breast 2:47.70 SCY REGIONALS
14 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 9 50 Back 37.98 SCY REGIONALS
15 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 9 100 Back 1:27.16 SCY REGIONALS
16 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 9 200 IM 3:06.31 SCY REGIONALS
17 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 50 Free 29.77 SCY REGIONALS
18 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 200 Free 2:44.26 LCM REGIONALS
19 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 50 Back 39.94 LCM REGIONALS
20 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 100 Back 1:15.57 SCY REGIONALS
21 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 400 IM 6:20.89 SCY REGIONALS
22 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Free 30.13 SCY REGIONALS
23 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 100 Free 1:04.86 SCY REGIONALS
24 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Back 33.60 SCY REGIONALS
25 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 100 Back 1:15.08 SCY REGIONALS
26 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Breast 39.31 SCY REGIONALS
27 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Fly 32.88 SCY REGIONALS
28 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 100 IM 1:16.02 SCY REGIONALS
29 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 200 IM 2:40.38 SCY REGIONALS
30 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Halloran, Johnny 16 200 Back 2:37.70 LCM REGIONALS
31 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Halloran, Johnny 16 100 Fly 59.32 SCY REGIONALS
32 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Harwood, Rohan 12 50 Breast 47.74 LCM REGIONALS
33 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 50 Free 34.40 LCM REGIONALS
34 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 100 Free 1:05.09 SCY REGIONALS
35 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 100 Back 1:26.35 LCM REGIONALS
36 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 50 Fly 38.49 LCM REGIONALS
37 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 200 IM 2:42.96 SCY REGIONALS
38 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Free 33.01 LCM REGIONALS
39 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Free 59.52 SCY REGIONALS
40 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 200 Free 2:23.23 SCY REGIONALS
41 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Back 33.33 SCY REGIONALS
42 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Back 1:13.48 SCY REGIONALS
43 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Breast 1:31.52 LCM REGIONALS
44 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Fly 37.27 LCM REGIONALS
45 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Fly 1:10.31 SCY REGIONALS
46 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 200 IM 2:26.91 SCY REGIONALS
47 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 50 Back 40.38 SCY REGIONALS
48 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 200 Free 2:02.88 SCY REGIONALS
49 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 200 IM 2:22.06 SCY REGIONALS
50 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 50 Free 24.09 SCY REGIONALS
51 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 100 Free 51.21 SCY REGIONALS
52 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 200 Free 1:47.35 SCY REGIONALS
53 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 500 Free 4:55.53 SCY REGIONALS
54 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 100 Back 59.26 SCY REGIONALS
55 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 200 Back 2:06.24 SCY REGIONALS
56 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 100 Fly 1:08.92 LCM REGIONALS
57 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 200 IM 2:10.38 SCY REGIONALS
58 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Pajula, Ethan 15 100 Fly 59.51 SCY REGIONALS
59 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Pajula, Ethan 15 200 Fly 2:16.25 SCY REGIONALS
60 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Free 1:09.56 LCM REGIONALS
61 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 Free 2:38.19 LCM REGIONALS
62 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 500 Free 6:10.62 SCY REGIONALS
63 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 1650 Free 21:11.84 SCY REGIONALS
64 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Breast 45.89 LCM REGIONALS
65 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Breast 1:39.29 LCM REGIONALS
66 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 Fly 2:45.25 SCY REGIONALS
67 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 IM 2:55.38 LCM REGIONALS
68 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 400 IM 5:31.52 SCY REGIONALS
69 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Shaw, Anna Belle 12 50 Free 29.98 SCY REGIONALS
70 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Shaw, Anna Belle 12 50 Fly 38.51 LCM REGIONALS
71 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siwicki, Sean 14 50 Free 26.07 SCY REGIONALS
72 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Free 27.99 SCY REGIONALS
73 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 Free 1:04.52 SCY REGIONALS
74 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Back 32.50 SCY REGIONALS
75 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 Back 1:11.78 SCY REGIONALS
76 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Breast 36.90 SCY REGIONALS
77 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 Breast 1:19.26 SCY REGIONALS
78 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Fly 33.14 SCY REGIONALS
79 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 IM 1:14.38 SCY REGIONALS
80 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 200 IM 2:40.61 SCY REGIONALS
81 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 400 IM 5:49.94 SCY REGIONALS

2022 IL SCY Age Group Championships

Full Team - Summary

Qualifier Counts

Team # Athletes Qualified % Team Qualified # Events Qualified
1 JETS 2 1.2 18

Qualifier Counts by Roster Group

Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 Mach 2 2 10.0

Qualifier Counts by Age Group

Age Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 11-12 2 4.2
Full Team - Qualifiers Table
Athlete 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 50 Back 100 Back 200 Back 50 Breast 100 Breast 200 Breast 50 Fly 100 Fly 100 IM 200 IM
1 Johnson, Chris 26.64 32.62 1:11.89 2:38.22 28.76 1:05.91
2 Sadcopen, Hermes 25.12 57.99 2:07.94 28.60 1:02.66 2:21.29 34.27 1:16.01 27.10 1:03.05 1:02.74 2:23.96
Full Team - Qualifiers List
Site Group Athlete Age at Meet Event Time Course Standard
1 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Free 26.64 SCY AG-CHAMPS
2 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Breast 32.62 SCY AG-CHAMPS
3 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Breast 1:11.89 SCY AG-CHAMPS
4 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 200 Breast 2:38.22 SCY AG-CHAMPS
5 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Fly 28.76 SCY AG-CHAMPS
6 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 IM 1:05.91 SCY AG-CHAMPS
7 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Free 25.12 SCY AG-CHAMPS
8 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Free 57.99 SCY AG-CHAMPS
9 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 Free 2:07.94 SCY AG-CHAMPS
10 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Back 28.60 SCY AG-CHAMPS
11 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Back 1:02.66 SCY AG-CHAMPS
12 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 Back 2:21.29 SCY AG-CHAMPS
13 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Breast 34.27 SCY AG-CHAMPS
14 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Breast 1:16.01 SCY AG-CHAMPS
15 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Fly 27.10 SCY AG-CHAMPS
16 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Fly 1:03.05 SCY AG-CHAMPS
17 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 IM 1:02.74 SCY AG-CHAMPS
18 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 IM 2:23.96 SCY AG-CHAMPS

2022 IL SCY Senior Championships

Full Team - Summary

Qualifier Counts

Team # Athletes Qualified % Team Qualified # Events Qualified
1 JETS 1 0.6 5

Qualifier Counts by Roster Group

Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 Mach 3 1 6.2

Qualifier Counts by Age Group

Age Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 17-18 1 20.0
Full Team - Qualifiers Table
Athlete 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 100 Fly
1 Bates, Ryan 22.10 47.32 1:42.75 4:46.12 53.84
Full Team - Qualifiers List
Site Group Athlete Age at Meet Event Time Course Standard
1 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 50 Free 22.10 SCY SR-CHAMPS
2 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 100 Free 47.32 SCY SR-CHAMPS
3 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 Free 1:42.75 SCY SR-CHAMPS
4 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 500 Free 4:46.12 SCY SR-CHAMPS
5 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 100 Fly 53.84 SCY SR-CHAMPS

2022 IL YMCA SCY State Championships

Full Team - Summary

Qualifier Counts

Team # Athletes Qualified % Team Qualified # Events Qualified
1 JETS 20 12.4 116

Qualifier Counts by Roster Group

Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 Glider 1 2.8
2 Stunt Pilot 1 3.1
3 Mach 2 13 65.0
4 Mach 3 5 31.2

Qualifier Counts by Age Group

Age Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 8&U 1 8.3
2 9-10 1 2.6
3 11-12 8 16.7
4 13-14 6 16.2
5 15-16 2 10.5
6 17-18 2 40.0
Full Team - Qualifiers Table
Athlete 25 Free 50 Free 100 Free 200 Free 500 Free 1650 Free 25 Back 50 Back 100 Back 200 Back 25 Breast 50 Breast 100 Breast 200 Breast 25 Fly 50 Fly 100 Fly 200 Fly 100 IM 200 IM 400 IM
1 Bates, Ryan 22.10 47.53 1:42.75 4:46.12 55.47 2:33.60 53.84 2:06.73 2:05.28
2 Bhatti, Ava 2:47.56
3 Crescenti, Autumn 1:09.27
4 Crnich, Aubrey 27.23 1:00.35 1:17.85 1:07.86 2:33.00
5 Despojo, Logan 2:50.66 37.98 47.95 39.59 1:28.37 3:06.31
6 Filipiak, Faith 2:44.26 6:41.93 35.02 1:15.57
7 Habon, Jaden 30.13 1:04.86 2:28.43 6:30.84 33.60 1:15.08 39.31 1:27.20 32.88 1:15.87 2:40.38
8 Herrera, Ella 1:22.12
9 Jensen, Ben 34.40 1:05.09 2:24.77 36.53 1:17.98 1:29.17 35.09 1:18.25 2:42.96
10 Johnson, Chris 26.64 59.52 2:23.23 6:37.93 33.33 1:13.48 32.62 1:11.89 28.76 1:10.31 2:26.91
11 Johnson, Evan 16.03 35.39 19.18 40.38 28.49 18.49 1:38.72
12 Lapeika, Matt 2:02.88 5:52.98 1:05.73 1:19.33 1:08.11 2:22.06
13 Mestan, Ben 51.21 1:51.07 5:05.34 59.30 2:06.24 2:10.38
14 Pajula, Ethan 19:44.37 2:19.54 5:04.32
15 Pepping, Bree 1:20.12
16 Sadcopen, Hermes 25.12 57.99 2:07.94 6:10.62 21:11.84 28.60 1:02.66 34.27 1:16.01 27.10 1:03.05 2:23.96
17 Shaw, Anna Belle 33.46
18 Siminoi, Ion 1:06.47 2:28.62 6:33.82 1:20.76 2:46.79
19 Siwicki, Sean 26.07 2:10.05 5:57.60 1:07.73 1:09.37 2:29.84
20 Venhrynovych, Daniel 27.99 1:04.52 2:25.30 6:25.15 32.50 1:11.78 36.90 1:19.26 33.14 1:19.31 2:40.61
Full Team - Qualifiers List
Site Group Athlete Age at Meet Event Time Course Standard
1 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 50 Free 22.10 SCY Y-STATE
2 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 100 Free 47.53 SCY Y-STATE
3 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 Free 1:42.75 SCY Y-STATE
4 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 500 Free 4:46.12 SCY Y-STATE
5 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 100 Back 55.47 SCY Y-STATE
6 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 Breast 2:33.60 SCY Y-STATE
7 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 100 Fly 53.84 SCY Y-STATE
8 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 Fly 2:06.73 SCY Y-STATE
9 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 IM 2:05.28 SCY Y-STATE
10 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bhatti, Ava 15 200 IM 2:47.56 LCM Y-STATE
11 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Crescenti, Autumn 14 100 Back 1:09.27 SCY Y-STATE
12 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Crnich, Aubrey 14 50 Free 27.23 SCY Y-STATE
13 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Crnich, Aubrey 14 100 Free 1:00.35 SCY Y-STATE
14 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Crnich, Aubrey 14 100 Breast 1:17.85 SCY Y-STATE
15 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Crnich, Aubrey 14 100 Fly 1:07.86 SCY Y-STATE
16 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Crnich, Aubrey 14 200 IM 2:33.00 SCY Y-STATE
17 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 10 200 Free 2:50.66 SCY Y-STATE
18 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 10 50 Back 37.98 SCY Y-STATE
19 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 10 50 Breast 47.95 SCY Y-STATE
20 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 10 50 Fly 39.59 SCY Y-STATE
21 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 10 100 IM 1:28.37 SCY Y-STATE
22 Plainfield (Avery) Stunt Pilot Despojo, Logan 10 200 IM 3:06.31 SCY Y-STATE
23 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 200 Free 2:44.26 LCM Y-STATE
24 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 500 Free 6:41.93 SCY Y-STATE
25 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 50 Back 35.02 SCY Y-STATE
26 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Filipiak, Faith 12 100 Back 1:15.57 SCY Y-STATE
27 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Free 30.13 SCY Y-STATE
28 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 100 Free 1:04.86 SCY Y-STATE
29 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 200 Free 2:28.43 SCY Y-STATE
30 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 500 Free 6:30.84 SCY Y-STATE
31 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Back 33.60 SCY Y-STATE
32 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 100 Back 1:15.08 SCY Y-STATE
33 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Breast 39.31 SCY Y-STATE
34 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 100 Breast 1:27.20 SCY Y-STATE
35 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 50 Fly 32.88 SCY Y-STATE
36 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 100 Fly 1:15.87 SCY Y-STATE
37 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Habon, Jaden 12 200 IM 2:40.38 SCY Y-STATE
38 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Herrera, Ella 14 100 Breast 1:22.12 SCY Y-STATE
39 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 50 Free 34.40 LCM Y-STATE
40 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 100 Free 1:05.09 SCY Y-STATE
41 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 200 Free 2:24.77 SCY Y-STATE
42 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 50 Back 36.53 SCY Y-STATE
43 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 100 Back 1:17.98 SCY Y-STATE
44 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 100 Breast 1:29.17 SCY Y-STATE
45 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 50 Fly 35.09 SCY Y-STATE
46 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 100 Fly 1:18.25 SCY Y-STATE
47 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Jensen, Ben 12 200 IM 2:42.96 SCY Y-STATE
48 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Free 26.64 SCY Y-STATE
49 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Free 59.52 SCY Y-STATE
50 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 200 Free 2:23.23 SCY Y-STATE
51 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 500 Free 6:37.93 SCY Y-STATE
52 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Back 33.33 SCY Y-STATE
53 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Back 1:13.48 SCY Y-STATE
54 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Breast 32.62 SCY Y-STATE
55 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Breast 1:11.89 SCY Y-STATE
56 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 50 Fly 28.76 SCY Y-STATE
57 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 100 Fly 1:10.31 SCY Y-STATE
58 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Johnson, Chris 12 200 IM 2:26.91 SCY Y-STATE
59 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 25 Free 16.03 SCY Y-STATE
60 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 50 Free 35.39 SCY Y-STATE
61 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 25 Back 19.18 SCY Y-STATE
62 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 50 Back 40.38 SCY Y-STATE
63 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 25 Breast 28.49 SCY Y-STATE
64 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 25 Fly 18.49 SCY Y-STATE
65 Plainfield (Avery) Glider Johnson, Evan 8 100 IM 1:38.72 SCY Y-STATE
66 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 200 Free 2:02.88 SCY Y-STATE
67 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 500 Free 5:52.98 SCY Y-STATE
68 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 100 Back 1:05.73 SCY Y-STATE
69 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 100 Breast 1:19.33 SCY Y-STATE
70 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 100 Fly 1:08.11 SCY Y-STATE
71 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Lapeika, Matt 14 200 IM 2:22.06 SCY Y-STATE
72 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 100 Free 51.21 SCY Y-STATE
73 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 200 Free 1:51.07 SCY Y-STATE
74 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 500 Free 5:05.34 SCY Y-STATE
75 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 100 Back 59.30 SCY Y-STATE
76 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 200 Back 2:06.24 SCY Y-STATE
77 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Mestan, Ben 18 200 IM 2:10.38 SCY Y-STATE
78 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Pajula, Ethan 16 1650 Free 19:44.37 SCY Y-STATE
79 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Pajula, Ethan 16 200 Fly 2:19.54 SCY Y-STATE
80 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Pajula, Ethan 16 400 IM 5:04.32 SCY Y-STATE
81 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Pepping, Bree 13 100 Breast 1:20.12 SCY Y-STATE
82 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Free 25.12 SCY Y-STATE
83 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Free 57.99 SCY Y-STATE
84 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 Free 2:07.94 SCY Y-STATE
85 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 500 Free 6:10.62 SCY Y-STATE
86 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 1650 Free 21:11.84 SCY Y-STATE
87 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Back 28.60 SCY Y-STATE
88 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Back 1:02.66 SCY Y-STATE
89 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Breast 34.27 SCY Y-STATE
90 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Breast 1:16.01 SCY Y-STATE
91 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 50 Fly 27.10 SCY Y-STATE
92 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 100 Fly 1:03.05 SCY Y-STATE
93 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Sadcopen, Hermes 12 200 IM 2:23.96 SCY Y-STATE
94 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Shaw, Anna Belle 12 50 Free 33.46 LCM Y-STATE
95 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siminoi, Ion 12 100 Free 1:06.47 SCY Y-STATE
96 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siminoi, Ion 12 200 Free 2:28.62 SCY Y-STATE
97 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siminoi, Ion 12 500 Free 6:33.82 SCY Y-STATE
98 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siminoi, Ion 12 100 Fly 1:20.76 SCY Y-STATE
99 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siminoi, Ion 12 200 IM 2:46.79 SCY Y-STATE
100 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siwicki, Sean 14 50 Free 26.07 SCY Y-STATE
101 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siwicki, Sean 14 200 Free 2:10.05 SCY Y-STATE
102 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siwicki, Sean 14 500 Free 5:57.60 SCY Y-STATE
103 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siwicki, Sean 14 100 Back 1:07.73 SCY Y-STATE
104 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siwicki, Sean 14 100 Fly 1:09.37 SCY Y-STATE
105 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Siwicki, Sean 14 200 IM 2:29.84 SCY Y-STATE
106 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Free 27.99 SCY Y-STATE
107 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 Free 1:04.52 SCY Y-STATE
108 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 200 Free 2:25.30 SCY Y-STATE
109 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 500 Free 6:25.15 SCY Y-STATE
110 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Back 32.50 SCY Y-STATE
111 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 Back 1:11.78 SCY Y-STATE
112 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Breast 36.90 SCY Y-STATE
113 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 Breast 1:19.26 SCY Y-STATE
114 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 50 Fly 33.14 SCY Y-STATE
115 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 100 Fly 1:19.31 SCY Y-STATE
116 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 2 Venhrynovych, Daniel 12 200 IM 2:40.61 SCY Y-STATE

2022 YMCA SCY National Championships

Full Team - Summary

Qualifier Counts

Team # Athletes Qualified % Team Qualified # Events Qualified
1 JETS 1 0.6 2

Qualifier Counts by Roster Group

Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 Mach 3 1 6.2

Qualifier Counts by Age Group

Age Group # Qualified % Qualified
1 17-18 1 14.3
Full Team - Qualifiers Table
Athlete 100 Free 200 Free
1 Bates, Ryan 47.32 1:42.75
Full Team - Qualifiers List
Site Group Athlete Age at Meet Event Time Course Standard
1 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 100 Free 47.32 SCY Y-NATS-SC
2 Plainfield (Avery) Mach 3 Bates, Ryan 18 200 Free 1:42.75 SCY Y-NATS-SC